Kader
Tor:
1 Timo Horn
18 Thomas Kessler
26 Marcel Schuhen
Abwehr:
2 Miso Brecko
3 Lukas Kübler
4 Christian Eichner
5 Dominic Maroh
6 Bruno Nascimento
17 Bienvenue Basala-Mazana
23 Kevin McKenna
28 Kevin Wimmer
Mittelfeld:
7 Adil Chihi
8 Adam Matuschyk
13 Dino Bisanovic
14 Jonas Hector
15 Tobias Strobl
19 Mato Jajalo
20 Reinhold Yabo
21 Sascha Bigalke
25 Daniel Royer
27 Christian Clemens
30 Fabian Schnellhardt
33 Matthias Lehmann
Sturm:
9 Stefan Maierhofer
11 Thomas Bröker
22 Anthony Ujah
24 Kacper Przybylko
Chong Tese
Mikael Ishak
"Bautrupp":
AB Christopher Schorch
-------------------------
Neuzugang Sommerpause
Neuzugang Winterpause
Abgang Winterpause
Eigene Amateure/Jugend
Rückkehr von Leihe
-------------------------
Zugänge:
TW Marcel Schuhen (eigene U19)
TW Thomas Kessler (Ende Leihe, Eintracht Frankfurt)
AB Bienvenue Basala-Mazana (Ende Leihe, SV Ried/Österreich)
AB Bruno Nascimento (Leihe mit Kaufoption, GD Estoril-Praia/Portugal)
AB Christopher Schorch (Ende Leihe, Energie Cottbus)
AB Dominic Maroh (ablösefrei, 1. FC Nürnberg)
AB Kevin Wimmer (150.000 €, LASK Linz/Österreich)
AB Lukas Kübler (eigene U21)
MF Adam Matuschyk (Ende Leihe, Fortuna Düsseldorf)
MF Daniel Royer (Leihe, Hannover 96)
MF Dino Bisanovic (eigene U21)
MF Fabian Schnellhardt (eigene U21)
MF Jonas Hector (eigene U19)
MF Matthias Lehmann (Tausch für Martin Lanig, Eintracht Frankfurt)
MF Reinhold Yabo (Ende Leihe, Alemannia Aachen)
MF Sascha Bigalke (400.000 €, SpVgg Unterhaching)
MF Tobias Strobl (Leihe, TSG Hoffenheim)
ST Anthony Ujah (Leihe, FSV Mainz 05)
ST Kacper Przybylko (eigene U21)
ST Stefan Maierhofer (ablösefrei, Red Bull Salzburg/Österreich)
ST Thomas Bröker (ablösefrei, Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Abgänge:
TW Daniel Schwabke (ablösefrei, Rot-Weiß Essen)
TW Michael Rensing (ablösefrei, Bayer Leverkusen)
TW Miro Varvodic (ablösefrei, FK Qarabag Agdam/Aserbaidschan)
AB Ammar Jemal (Ende Leihe, Young Boys Bern/Schweiz)
AB Andrézinho (ablösefrei, Ziel unbekannt)
AB Henrique Sereno (Ende Leihe, FC Porto/Portugal)
AB Kevin Pezzoni (ablösefrei, Erzgebirge Aue)
AB Konstantinos Giannoulis (ablösefrei, FC Atromitos Halkidona/Griechenland)
AB Stephan Salger (ablösefrei, Arminia Bielefeld)
AB Tomoaki Makino (200.000 €, Urawa Red Diamonds/Japan)
MF Christopher Buchtmann (ablösefrei, FC St. Pauli)
MF Martin Lanig (Tausch für Matthias Lehmann, Eintracht Frankfurt)
MF Mitchell Weiser (1 Mio. €, Bayern München)
MF Petit (ablösefrei, Boavista Porto/Portugal))
MF Taner Yalcin (300.000 €, Istanbul BB/Türkei)
ST Alexandru Ionita (ablösefrei, Rapid Bukarest/Rumänien)
ST Chong Tese (300.000 €, Suwon Samsung Blue Wings/Südkorea)
ST Jose Pierre Vunguidica (ablösefrei, SV Wehen Wiesbaden)
ST Lukas Podolski (13 Mio. €, FC Arsenal/England)
ST Mark Uth (ablösefrei, SC Heerenveen/Niederlande)
ST Simon Terrode (200.000 €, Union Berlin)
Verliehen:
AB Pedro Geromel (RCD Mallorca/Spanien, bis 30.06.2015 mit jährlicher Rückhol-Option)
MF Odise Roshi (FSV Frankfurt, bis 30.06.2013)
MF Sascha Riether (FC Fulham/England, bis 30.06.2013)
MF Slawomir Peszko (Wolverhampton Wanderers/England, bis 30.06.2013)
ST Mikael Ishak (FC St. Gallen/Schweiz, bis 30.06.2013)
ST Milivoje Novakovic (Omiya Ardija/Japan, bis 31.12.2013)
-------------------------
Rückennummern:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39
Trikots
Heim:
Auswärts:
Ausweich:
Spielplan
Hinrunde:
1. Eintracht Braunschweig (A) 0:1
2. SV Sandhausen (H) 1:1
3. Erzgebirge Aue (A) 0:2
4. Energie Cottbus (H) 0:1
5. FC St. Pauli (H) 0:0
6. 1. FC Union Berlin (A) 1:2
7. FSV Frankfurt (H) 2:1
8. SC Paderborn (A) 2:1
9. Dynamo Dresden (H) 1:1
10. Jahn Regensburg (A) 3:2
11. 1. FC Kaiserslautern (H) 3:3
12. VfR Aalen (A) 0:2
13. MSV Duisburg (H) 0:0
14. 1860 München (A) 2:0
15. VfL Bochum (H) 3:1
16. Hertha BSC Berlin (A) 1:1
17. FC Ingolstadt (H) 1:0
Rückrunde:
18. Eintracht Braunschweig (H) 2:2
19. SV Sandhausen (A) 0:0
20. Erzgebirge Aue (H) 2:1
21. Energie Cottbus (A) 0:0
22. FC St. Pauli (A) 1:0
23. 1. FC Union Berlin (H) 2:0
24. FSV Frankfurt (A) 1:1
25. SC Paderborn (H) 3:0
26. Dynamo Dresden (A) 2:0
27. Jahn Regensburg (H) 2:1
28. 1. FC Kaiserslautern (A) 0:3
29. VfR Aalen (H) 1:0
30. MSV Duisburg (A) 1:1
31. 1860 München (H) 1:1
32. VfL Bochum (A) 1:2
33. Hertha BSC Berlin (H) 1:2
34. FC Ingolstadt (A) 3:0
DFB-Pokal:
1. SpVgg Unterhaching (A) 2:1
2. Wormatia Worms (A) 4:3 n.E.
3. VfB Stuttgart (A) 1:2